• If you have a collection of vintage sunglasses you should wear them!

Grab A Button

  • I share a collection each Tuesday.

Blog powered by Typepad

« Etsy Hodgepodge | Main | Collection Challenge #154 - Vintage Tin Children's Tea Cups »

April 29, 2013

Comments

Erica

Does your crafty mind ever stop??!!

Have a great day!

Erica

Melissa

Yup, I get what you were going for there, very cute!

Hanna

This made me smile, what a great display. Happy Monday!

Hanna

Maureen

Ha! Now that's just awesome Laurie. Yep, they sure are whimsical!

Meri Wiley

Oh Laurie that's just too cute, and so dang clever!

Hugs,
Meri

Kim Kenward

Pure genius.

Maria (Magia Mia)

Awesome. We creative types gotta stick together. Our imaginations joined through a Vulcan Mind Meld would be a sight to see......or just short circuit from sensory overload......;)

You inspire Me!

Doreen

So....Did you make any "Crafting
Thinking Caps" to sell? LOL Leave it to you to even think about making something like that out of those collars and bow ties!
Thanks for sharing and for all the wonderful ideas!

Kathy

I never question what you buy, I only question if I would have been smart enough to buy it. Every now and then I buy something because a little voice inside me says Laurie would buy it - lol!

twinke beverages

Very dapper! Loving it.
Enjoy your day.
Twinkle Beverages

Annette

Oh so very cute. You have the craftiest mind I know! Great idea for display.

Heather

Sweet! Love the little birdie!! xo Heather

Melissa

So fun!!! We all celebrate your craftiness!

tammy

When you said collar I thought priest! Hee hee, bowties is much cuter!

rae

that is such a cute idea! and i'm dying over that last little bird!

Sheryl Remy

This is a super stand. Those ties in red would be great on a Christmas tree too.
Sheryl

Lynne

Those intrigue me...
happy day!

Jonathan

So fun, Love the way it came out.

The comments to this entry are closed.

  • THINGS I MAKE
  • THINGS I FIND

Pinterest

  • Better Homes
  • Country Sampler

  • I do holiday events locally at Christmas and will list shows during that season. The rest of the year you can find my creations on Etsy.

Upcoming Sales

I'd love to Hear from You!

  • Follow Me!
    Follow Me on Pinterest
  • Photobucket